Their Majesties of the East, Edward and Marguerite

April - October 2010 
Chronological Tables of Awards given by the Crown
(local awards listed in rolls of orders and alphabetical lists but not here)
First Court, Coronation, April 10, 2010
Duke Konrad von Ulm
Duchess Brenwen the Faire
Award of Arms Symonne de Bellefort
Golden Rapier Donovan Shinnock
Tygers Cub William Sinclair of Bergental
Silver Crescent Constance de St. Denis

Balfar's Challenge, April 17, 2010
Silver Crescent Cedric of Armorica
Silver Crescent Saerlaith ingen Cinneide

Southern Region Spring War Practice,
April 24, 2010, court of HRM Edward
Award of Arms Gerald of Owlsherst

East Kingdom University, April 24, 2010,
court of HRM Marguerite
Silver Crescent
Galefridus Peregrinus

Baronial Investiture, May 1, 2010,
court of HRM Edward
Baron of the Bridge, Grant of Arms Eloi Abelard
Court Baroness Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham
Award of Arms Lassairfhina MacIntyre
Award of Arms Timothy MacIntyre
Manche Vibeke Steensdottir
Kingdom Augmentation of Arms Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham

Crown Tournament,  May 8, 2010
Prince Griffyth FitzWilliam
Princess Aikaterine FitzWilliam
Award of Arms Randy du Dragonet
Award of Arms Aela du Dragonet
Silver Rapier Xavier the Sinister
Award of Arms Herlon du Dragonet
Award of Arms Garlon du Dragonet
Queen's Order of Courtesy Richard de Whitehall
Award of Arms Lilianna Scenel
Award of Arms Alexandra Pavone
Award of Arms Beatrice de la Rose
Award of Arms Jehan dit Dube
Terpsichore Robin dit Dessaint
Admiral of the Armies Kenric of Warwick
Shield of Chivalry Jan Janowicz Bogdanski
 
War of the Roses, May 29, 2010
Court of HRM Edward
Silver Crescent (backlog) Lylie of Penhyll
Award of Arms Thomas of Silverwood
Award of Arms Eadrich Stoirmtorc
Mistress of the Pelican Lulie of Penhyll

Panteria, Saturday May 29, 2010
Court of HRM Marguerite
King's Order of Excellence Friedrich Parcifal von Osterreich
Gawain Kaleb of Endewearde
Award of Arms David of Stonemarche
Award of Arms Lassairfhiona inghean Cheallaigh
Tygers Combattant Thaddeus von Orlamunde

Panteria, Sunday May 30, 2010
Court of TRM Edward and Marguerite
Award of Arms Lisette la Vinhala
Award of Arms Edward Talbot
Gawain Weehafoc of Panther Vale
Award of Arms Decius Crassus Macedonicus
King's Equestrian Champion Kiena Steward
Queen's Equestrian Champion Franquete du Granchamp

Ice Falcon's Ducal Challenge, June 5, 2010
Court of HRM Edward
Award of Arms Alexandra Grozkaya, called Sasha
Award of Arms Aibhilin inghean ui Phaidin
Award of Arms Declan Gobha
Silver Rapier Meryke Wynterbourne
Tygers Cub Elizabeth Black
Golden Mantle Colin MacKenzie
Silver Crescent (backlog) Jamilia al-Suba al-Hadid al-Bhakailia
Grant of Arms Alesone Gray of Cranleigh

Vinland Raids, June 19, 2010
Baroness of Smoking Rocks Nest ferch Tangwistel
Court Baron Cerdic of Colbridge
Court Baroness Caitlin Fraser
Award of Arms (backlog) Dumain de Voebon
Award of Arms Gilberto Carnizero (Gilbert the Butcher)
Award of Arms Bronwyn of the King's Field
Award of Arms Godric Fitzcount
Terpsichore Maurin Lessault
Silver Crescent Ursion de Gui
Award of Arms Anna Dauzzano da Siracusa
Award of Arms Pancho Sanchez
Queen's Order of Courtesy Caitlin Davies
Award of Arms Fergus Redmead
Award of Arms Sabina de Pont de Renard
King's Archery Champion Rupert the Unbalanced
Queen's Archery Champion Hobbe Young

Northern Region War Camp, July 3, 2010
Award of Arms Siofra of Glenn Linn
Award of Arms Isenbart Ironspark
Manche Alys Mackyntoich
Manche Heather Rose MacGordon
Award of Arms T'mas na Ui Naill na Boghdoireacht
Award of Arms Gwynned Ruaidh O'Hlanraghtagh
Award of Arms Arngrim Dauthi-bera
Award of Arms Vargas of Mactores Romae
Award of Arms Fionn MacAirt
Award of Arms Uldrich Pandabhar
Silver Crescent Eleanor Lebrun
Silver Crescent Emeline Patterson
Award of Arms Gage Ormsby
Tygers Combattant Aidan of Coldwood
Award of Arms Yric Carlisle
Ulfr Steinsson Award of Arms (backlog)
Ulfr Steinsson Queen's Order of Courtesy

Great Northeastern War, Friday July 9, 2010
Award of Arms Duncan McFarland
Award of Arms Elizabeth McFarland, called "Mom"
Award of Arms Edweard James Midnight
Award of Arms Rose Copper Steel
Award of Arms Fern McFarland

Great Northeastern War, Saturday July 10, 2010
Award of Arms Nevell Sudlow
Award of Arms Nathaniel Lysander
Award of Arms Amelia Skye Lysander
Award of Arms Winefred of Grimsvale
Award of Arms Lena of the Lock
Award of Arms Caitlin Tredheves au Pen an Glas
Award of Arms Moire of Darostur
Award of Arms Ben of Endewearde
Tygers Combattant
Guthfrith Yrlingsson
Gawain Matthew MacGyver
Award of Arms Maire Archer
Award of Arms Finan Archer
Silver Crescent Margaret of Rochester
Silver Crescent Thalia of Malagentia
Grant of Arms (backlog) Cristiana ingen MecBead
Award of Arms
Margaret at the Wood
Award of Arms Brunhilda of Endewearde
Award of Arms Gavin of Brockton
Award of Arms Kelsey of Endewearde
Troubadour Aildrede de Tamworthe, called Dreda
Award of Arms Alexander Clark
Award of Arms Petra von Mumpf
Master of the Pelican Peter the Red
Troubadour Gaia Caelina Angelus

Pennsic War 39, August 9, 2010 (Monday)
Award of Arms Ottar Sviđbalki
Award of Arms Elizabeth Bennett

Pennsic War 39, August 10, 2010 (Tuesday)
Sagittarius Robert the Doubtfull
Tygers Combattant Constantine von Drachenklaue
Golden Rapier Diego Miguel Munoz de Castilla

Pennsic War 39, August 11, 2010 (Wednesday)
Master of Arms Llewelyn ap Gododdin
Award of Arms Agatha of the Merry Magpies
Award of Arms Alys of the Merry Magpies
Award of Arms Finan ua Celaig
Award of Arms Otto Gottlieb
King's Order of Excellence Dalla Olafskona
King's Order of Excellence Olaf Haraldson inn Orvi 
Award of Arms Ger of the North
Award of Arms Alan of Wytleseie
Award of Arms Aidan the Hostile
Mistress of the Laurel Brenwen the Faire
Award of Arms Mikael Thorkelson
Award of Arms Ketterlyn de Wilde
Award of Arms Isabel Chamberlaine
Silver Crescent Jocelyn della Spada
Silver Crescent Leon the Navigator
Silver Crescent Gwillim Kynith
Mistress of the Pelican, Patent of Arms Kiena Stiward
Award of Arms Andris Lowenstein
Award of Arms Wilham de Broc
Award of Arms Periya Amala
Mistress of the Laurel, Patent of Arms Irayari Vairavi (*Bhairavi of Thescorre)

Pennsic War 39, August 12, 2010 (Thursday)
Award of Arms Gwyneth ni Mathghamhan
Tyger of Valor Brennan MacFergus von Drachenklaue
Maunche Eric von Hemeor Welzin
Tygers Combattant with AOA Kenimathor of Lochleven
Court Baron with GOA Valerian of Somerset
Award of Arms Manuel de Mierkolas de la Rosa Botella de Mierkoles

The Return of John Barleycorn, September 11, 2010
Court of Their Highnesses Gryffith II and Aikaterine II on behalf of
Thier Majesties Edward and Marguerite
Grant of Arms
Marion of York
Maunche
Conandil ingen Donngafle

Havre des Glaces Investiture - September 18, 2010
Baron Havre des Glaces with Grant of Arms
Arthur de Beaumont
Baroness of Havre de Glaces with Grant of Arms
Shadiyah al-Zahra' (fka Shadia bint Barro
Court Barony
Hensojin Khan
Award of Arms
Szika of lle du Dragon Dormant
Award of Arms
Svend Sloane O'Brien
Award of Arms
Marguerite de Gui
Award of Arms
Mol the Moldavian
Tyger's Cub
Belavka Kralik
Award of Arms
Katarzyna Gwozdz
Master Bowman
Torquill MacGowan
Award of Arms
Torquill MacGowan
Award of Arms
Marcus Tarius Maximus
Award of Arms
Baptiste O'Brien
Queens Honor of Distinction
Xavier the Sinister
Silver Crescent
Camilla Brigida di Bruno (fka Christina Dragon Lily

Harvest Moon & K&Q Rattan Champions 09/18/2010
Court of Their Highnesses Gryffith II and Aikterine II on behal of
Their Majesties Edward and Marguerite
Award of Arms
Delaney of Malagentia
Award of Arms
Apollonia Knutsdottir
Tyger's Cub
Veronica Vesalius
Tyger's Cub
Syele of Winding Waters
Award of Arms
Zkot von Ides
Award of Arms
Trea of Winding Waters
Queens's Honor of Distinction
Veleda du March
Award of Arms
Aurerliana Curva
King's Rattan Champion
Kenric of Warwick
Queen's Rattan Champion
Marcus Blackaert
Award of Arms
Elgiva Wilhelm
Award of Arms
Easa Jotunsbane

Coronation/Last Court of Edward and Margurite 09/25/2010
Award of Arms
Black Douglas
Order of the Golden Rapier
Griffith Davion
King's Order of the Tyger of Valor
Don Ogedei Becinjab
Award of Arms
Robert the Frank
Award of Arms
Eleanor the Librarie-Keeper
Golden Mantle
Hrelgar den Igelkottson
Award of Arms
Seamus mac Neachtain
Award of Arms
Elizabeth mac Neachtain
Silver Crescent
Violet Coleson
Sliver Crescent
Robert Toxophilus of Werchesope
Award of Arms
Whistler o' the Pit
Queens Order of Courtesy
Asgar Roulfson - aka Asgar Rolfes sune
Maunche
Sol la Cantor - aka Esmeralda la Sabia
Maunche
Seraq Barok's Penance
Maunche
Ragnveig Snorrado'ttir
Maunche
Aoife inghean Conchobhair
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Alethea Eastriding
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Leonete d'Angely
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Ulfr Steinsson
King's Esteem of Merit
Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn
King's Cypher
Eoghan Bastard mac Lachlainn
King's Cypher
Matthias Grunwold
Toymaker to the Queen
Morgaine de Beaumont
King's Cypher
Robert Earlson
Award of Arms
Robert Earlson
Kings's Esteem of Merit
Brunissend Dragonette de Broceliande
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Brid nic Shearlais
Queen's Cypher
Grim the Skald
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Qadagin-u Jajiradai - aka Jaji
Award of Arms - Backlog
Katarzyna Gwozdz called Varju
Court Barony w/Grant of Arms
Katarzyna Gwordz called Varju
Queen's Cypher
Ernst Nuss von Kitzengen
Queen Honor of Distinction
Raffaella Mascolo
King's Esteem of Merit
Mael Eoin mac Echuid
King's Esteem of Merit
Ian Raven of Tadcaster
King's Esteem of Merit
Anne of Framingham
King's Esteem of Merit
Anton Winteroak
King's Esteem of Merit
Iheronimus Bruckner - aka Ohashi Katsutoshi
King's Esteem of Merit
Oscad de Segovia
King's Esteem of Merit
Jozef of Lochleven
Award of Arms
Francois de Inneschonnel
Queen's Cypher
Avaldr Valbjarnarson
Queen's Cypher
Lachlann Graheme - aka mac Lachlainn
Grant of Arms
Avaldr Valbjarnarson
Grant of Arms
Lachlann Graheme - aka mac Lachlainn
Queen's Cypher
Justin du Coeur
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Cezilia Reposa
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Eva Woderose
Court Barony with Grant of Arms
Cassandra Grey of Lochleven
Queen's Cypher
Elizabeth Reed
Queen's Cypher Constance St. Denis
Queen's Cypher Clarice of Lochleven
Queen's Cypher Christoph the Clockwork
Queen's Cypher Colin mac Eoain mec Lachlainn
King's Cypher
Andreas der Eisfalke
King's Cypher
Torvald Sigurdsson
Court Barony with Grant of Arms
Margaret of Lochleven
Court Barony with Grant of Arms
Ţóra Eiríksdóttir called Thyra.



Return to Chronological Index
Return to main Precedence page
File created May 11, 2010
Last modified May 25, 2011