Their Majesties of the East, Darius III and Roxane III

September 2005 - April 2006
Chronological Tables of Awards given by the Crown
(local awards listed in rolls of orders and alphabetical lists but not here)

First Court, Coronation, September 24, 2005
Duke
Gaufred Kelson von Heidelberg
Duchess
Geneviere d'Alsace
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Carowyn Silveroak
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Corwyn Ravenwing
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Elena Lyttle
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Lillian Lyttle
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Magdalena Gdanska
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Cornelia (of Blak Rose)
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Rhiannon Bassett
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Laurensa (of Owls Reste)
Award of Arms (backlog?)
Dhanwanti
Award of Arms
Lissa Underhill
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Safia al'Khansa
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Valgard Stonecleaver
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Phillip of the Furrowed Fields
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Zoe of Carillion
Silver Crescent
Brigitte Flamin
Silver Crescent
Johanna Visby
Silver Crescent
Johannes Visby
Mistress of the Pelican
Olwyn ni Chinneidigh
Mistress of the Pelican
Tirza bithe Reboughes
Mistress of the Pelican
Temair ingen Muiredaich
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Angus the Tailor

Kingdom Crusades, October 8, 2005
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Giselle l'Orpheline
Award of Arms
Deroch the Wine Trader
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Sabatina da Valle
Silver Crescent
Marietta da Firenze
 
Crown Tournament, October 15, 2005
Prince
Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon
Princess
Anna Ophelia Holloway
Kingdom Augmentation of Arms
Siobhan MacWilliams
Shield of Chivalry
Gabriel of Maccuswell
Award of Arms
Krystiana Nikoliovna Vladimirov
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Wolfgang Krieger
Award of Arms
Michael MacGowan
Silver Crescent
Elwynne Rowenna of Wentworth
Award of Arms
Safiya Shirazi
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Safiya Shirazi
Award of Arms
Anges MacKincaid
Manche
Katerina Illiovna Vladimirov
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Ding Li Ying
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Holt Kincaid
Tygers Combattant
Richard Crowe
Award of Arms
Henry Balzac Dumas
Award of Arms
Jonathan of Whitewood Hall
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Anna Ophelia Holloway
Mistress of the Pelican
Michel Almond de Champagne
Admiral of the Armies
Lucan von Drachenklaue
   
Haus Von Halsstern Winter Wolf Tournament, November 5, 2005
Award of Arms
Sarah the Wanderer
Valiant Tyger
Manfred von Halsstern
King's Order of Excellence
Kamilla van Anderlecht
 
Hundred Minutes War, November 19, 2005
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Ateno of Annun Ridge
Court Baroness, Grant of Arms
Sarra the Lymner
Award of Arms
Anna Tarr
Court Baroness, Grant of Arms
Juliana von Altenfeld
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Elglin of House Eagle
Award of Arms
Cosmo of Carillion
Award of Arms
Kathrine Delong (Fern)
Tygers Combattant
Agnarr Skulason
Tygers Combattant
Llewelyn ap Goddodin
Award of Arms
Josephine of Bergental
Award of Arms
Julienne Marguerite la Grande
Award of Arms
Paul Spearman
Award of Arms
Kafira atta Maledon
Tygers Cub
Wolfwinn atte Maledon
Tygers Cub
Aurora of Dragonship Haven
Tygers Cub
Emma the Lymner
Award of Arms
Saikhan Saran
Award of Arms*Magdalena d'Arzenta
Silver Crescent
Raven of Rusted Woodlands
Silver Crescent
Manfred von Halstern
*correction

  Martinmas Comes Late This Year, November 26, 2005
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen
Award of Arms
Catrionna McFhearson
Award of Arms
Cornelia van de Brugg
Award of Arms
Frigg the Mad Woman
Award of Arms
Hew of Kilraag
Award of Arms
Bertrand de Mez
Award of Arms
Maebhe Mac Carthaigh
Award of Arms
Marek O'Brien
Award of Arms
Martoni Szarvas Kato
Award of Arms
Garion of Ynys y Gwaed
Award of Arms
Quinn of Lyndhaven
Award of Arms
Raymond Silverfox of Blackwood
Award of Arms
Rowan Fergus
Award of Arms
Siobhan O'Brien
Award of Arms
Siobhan Sutherland
Award of Arms
Toqtamish Kokejin
Manche
Esperanza Razzolini d'Asolo
Manche
Varakii Varenko Vlkavich
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Margaret Twygge of Skye Hill
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Isobel Mowbray
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Guthfrith Yrlingson
Tygers Cub
Hans Guotman of Seashire
Tygers Cub
Ryanne of Blackwood
Silver Crescent
Ęthelwulf Stealcere
Silver Crescent
Anne von Hellestal
Silver Crescent
Zaneta Gavlinne Angiolieri
Manche
Adele de Lyon

Snow Ball, December 3, 2005*
Award of Arms
Ya'akov ben ha Rav Eleazar
* court held by Baron Jehan

Mistletoe Revel, December 10, 2005
Award of Arms
Edelfeura Drache
Award of Arms
Theobald Hafoc
Award of Arms
Lorenza Bredani
Award of Arms
Margaret Beauchamp du Monde
Award of Arms
Gilbert du Monde

Bergental Yule, December 10, 2005*
Award of Arms
Brangwyne of Wentworth
* court held by TRH Brion and Anna

Twelfth Night, January 14, 2006
Golden Rapier
Malcolm Bowman
Award of Arms
Ibrahim al Rashid
Award of Arms
Cordelia na Bheithir
Silver Crescent
Antonio Patriquin
Silver Crescent
Phillip the Facetious
Award of Arms
Lewin de Partone
Burdened Tyger
Alexandre Lerot d'Avigne
Burdened Tyger
Elizabeth Elenore Lovell
Manche
Alarich Jager von Bremen
Manche
Michael Drachewut
Manche
Turlogh O'Rourke
Manche
Berelinde Cynewulfdohter
King's Champion of Arts & Sciences
Alarich Jager von Bremen
Queen's Champion of Arts & Sciences
Nest verch Tangwistel
Award of Arms
Elena Lyttle
Award of Arms
Kefira atte Maledon
Burdened Tyger
Eularia Trewe
Burdened Tyger
Jessa of Avondale
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Marguerite of Saint-Nazarre
Court Baroness
Catriona MacDuff
Master of the Laurel
Lyle FitzWilliam
Master of the Laurel
Mord Hrutson the Green
Mistress of the Pelican
Tamar Walshman
Mistress of the Pelican
Sofia Staritskaia

Market Day at Birka, January 28, 2006
(on the Fighting Field)
Tygers Combattant
Edward Grey of Lochleven
Tygers Combattant
Wulfhere the Saxon (of Stonemarche)
Valiant Tyger
Peter Bog

Market Day at Birka, January 28, 2006
Tygers Cub
Elizabeth the Curious
Tygers Cub
Eric of Whispering Oaks
Tygers Cub
Lang Pingm (called Sam)
Tygers Cub
Mitsuin Neko-ashi (Mackenzie)
Award of Arms
Malise Braigh Laird
Award of Arms
Cainneach Mac Uilleim
Award of Arms
Toi Poisson de Mortagne
Award of Arms
Eilidh Froach
Award of Arms
Aedan MacTiernan
Manche
Skya na Ruadh
Award of Arms
Caitriona ingen Rois of Greenwood Isle
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Wulfhere the Saxon (Wulfhere of Stonemarche)
Award of Arms
Rosaline Wright
Award of Arms
Kelli of the Oaks
Silver Crescent
Leandra de Leon
Silver Crescent
David Lockhart
Award of Arms
Jocelyn del Espada
Award of Arms
Jacqueline Stanhope
Award of Arms
Damon (of Stonemarche)
Court Baroness, Grant of Arms
Gwenhwyfar Dinas Emrys
Master of the Pelican
Dorio of the Oaks
Master of the Pelican
Miles of Whitewood Hall
Troubadour
Nicholas of the North
Mistress of the Laurel
Sarah Davies of Monmouth
Master of the Laurel
Uilliam Twit of Whitlow
Knight
Gareth Grey de Wilton

King's and Queen's Bardic Championships, February 25, 2006
Award of Arms
Guy Laurence
King's Bard
Chiara da Montepulciano
Queen's Bard
Arden of Icomb
Award of Arms
Frigga Halladottir
Award of Arms
Ivan Ivanov syn Dmitriev
Troubadour
Sabine Kerbriant de Lanvaux
Manche
Angus Kerr
Award of Arms
Marion DeLora
Award of Arms
Natavia Basia Rostropokova
Silver Crescent
Elizabeth Greenleaf
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Dresden Penello de Quadro Voce
Mistress of the Pelican
Alayne Alexandra Nyvern Nightwatcher
 
King's and Queen's Rapier Championships, March 4, 2006
King's Champion
Jean Paul Justin Casse
Queen's Champion
Marion of Oaken Glenn
Award of Arms
Anastastia de Medici
Award of Arms
Berrick Grayveson
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Calogero Urso
Award of Arms
Colleen of Bhakail
Award of Arms
Grainne of East Land
Tyger's Cub
Izadora d'Aquitaine
Tyger's Cub
Taki Usagi
Award of Arms
Ki'Rin Miata
Award of Arms
Stephan Nosca Personae
Golden Rapier
Emeline Patterson
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Jonathan Carver
Award of Arms
Vetorrio Antonello

First Baronial Investiture in Iron Bog, March 18, 2006
Baron Iron Bog
Lawrence Thornguard
Baroness Iron Bog
Katherine Barr of Cumberland
Award of Arms
Joseph the Reluctant
Award of Arms
Anna d'Amiens
Award of Arms
Bridget Comyn
Award of Arms
Ailill mac Ferchair ui Dhiarmait
Award of Arms
Creatura Christi of Oaks
Burdened Tyger
Christopher Calchoune
Award of Arms
Guy Lawrence of House Three Skulls

Mudthaw, On the Field, March 25, 2006
Valiant Tyger
Albrecht von Halstern
Tygers Combattant
Antonio Patriquin
Golden Rapier
Lilias de Cheryngton
Tygers Cub
Oswyn aet Maeldun
 
Mudthaw, Afternoon Court, March 25, 2006
Award of Arms
Brianna Sutherland
Master of the Laurel
Cett Donegal
Award of Arms
Stefano Ricciuto
Award of Arms
Mina de Lis
Award of Arms
Demi La Roux d'Avignon
Award of Arms
Caradwg ap Taidhgen
Award of Arms
Petronia the Romani
Award of Arms
Richenda de Honneflo
Award of Arms
Leofric ęt Couęntrée
Award of Arms
Turi mac Kinnon
Burdened Tyger
Collin Monroe of Tadcaster
Burdened Tyger
Cronis Grossen Fussen
Burdened Tyger
Jamilia al-Bhakailia al-Suba al-Hadid
Silver Crescent
Joscelyn Tarr
Silver Crescent
Luke Tarr
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Sebasian Estevan de Xavier
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Afrasiyab al-Isfahani
Court Baroness, Grant of Arms
Ghislaine Isabella de Lessines
King's Cypher
Elizabeth Elenore Lovell
King's Cypher
Kis Marike
King's Cypher
Manfred von Halstern
Queen's Cypher
Katrina MacAulish
Mistress of the Laurel
Sara Elizabeth Dubh Sidhe, the Lacemaker
Mistress of the Pelican
Ardenia Arouadh
Tyger of the East
Brid nic Shearlais
 
Mudthaw, at Dinner, March 25, 2006
Troubadour
Fionnghuala of the White Hands
Troubadour
Eleanor Callaghan
Award of Arms
Werner Joseph, son of Dietrich, called Mordraug
Award of Arms
Avrigne Amour d'Epee
Queen's Order of Courtesy
Ursula of the Northwoods
Burdened Tyger
Berelinde Cynewulfsdohter
Burdened Tyger
Alexander MacGregor
Award of Arms
Celestina Pompeii Arcadia

Last Court, Coronation of Brion and Anna, April 1, 2006
Award of Arms
William Marshal of Nordenhal
Award of Arms
Rowan Greenwolf
Burdened Tyger
Elizabeth (Bess) Darnley
Burdened Tyger
Zanetta Gavlinne Angioliere
Burdened Tyger
Ailionora inghean Ronain
Burdened Tyger
Brigitte Flamin
Burdened Tyger
Robin MacLaren
Burdened Tyger
Seraq, Barok's Penance
Burdened Tyger
Oksana Goncharova
Burdened Tyger
Hrelgar den Ingelkottson
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Dharr al Shatir ibn Abdul Muntaquim
Maunche
Aldrich von Bremen
Court Baroness
Safia al' Khansa
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Nicholas of the North
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Nigel of Castle West
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Edmund Patterson
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Emeline Patterson
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Nicola Angelini
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Pascual del Mar
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Ronan Lynceus
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Jean-Paul Justin Casse
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Alayne Alexandra Nyvern Nightwatcher
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Ailionora inghean Ronain
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Andrea Caitlin MacIntyre
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Asa in Svarta
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Brigitte Flamin
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Brunissende Dragonette de Broceliande
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Merrick of Winterbourne
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Creature Christi of Oaks
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Genevra d'Angouleme
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Grainne inghean Ui Bhraonain
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Jadwiga Zajaczkowa
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Qatagin-u Jajiradi called Jaji
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Seraq, Barok's Penance
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Triona MacCaskey
Queen's Honor of Distinction
Siobhan inghean ui Dhonnabhain
Queen's Cypher
Althea Eastriding
Court Baron, Grant of Arms
Christopher Serpentius
Queen's Cypher
Jael bat Baruch
Queen's Cypher
Antonio Patriquin
Queen's Cypher
Uther Shieldbreaker
King's Cypher
Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen
King's Cypher
Marion of Oaken Glen
 

File created October 26, 2005
Last modified September 3, 2007
Return to Chronological Index
Return to main Precedence page